Results : Estate auction : paintings, furniture and antiques
Monday, January 31st 2022 at 4 pm

Monday, January 31st 2021 at 4 pm

EXHIBITION :

Friday, January 28th  from 10:00 to 18:00
Saturday, January 29th from 10:00 to 18:00
Sunday, January 30th from 10:00 to 18:00

Live bidding : Drouot.com

Covid 19 - AUCTION BEHIND CLOSED DOORS

MAURICE LANGASKENS (1884 - 1946)

Lot number #142
80 €

Maurice LANGASKENS (1884 - 1946) L'homme au coq eau-forte en couleur, monogramme dans la planche, signé au crayon en bas à droite, titré et numéroté 91/100 en bas à gauche encadré H : 34 cm l : 44 cm