Monday, May 17th at 4 pm
Thursday 13th May from 2 pm until 6 pm
Friday 14th May from 10 am until 6 pm
Saturday 15th May from 10 am until 6 pm
Sunday 16th May from 10 am until 6 pm
MARIE CONSTANCE DE VILLERMONT (1858 - 1925
Marie Constance de VILLERMONT (1858 - 1925
Le fagoteur, 1885
Huile sur toile marouflé sur panneau, signé et daté en bas à droite. Encadré.
Note : Auteure féministe, la Comtesse de Villermont fût également membre du Cercle des femmes peintres de Bruxelles à partir de 1888.
H : 60 cm l : 41 cm